Club Champions


Womens 2019 Club Champions

Club Singles Winner A. Monck
Runner Up D Hargraves
Minor Singles Winner S.Bischa
Runner Up C.Venturi
Club Pairs Winners

A. Monck, R.Jupp

Runners Up J.Slater, D.Hargraves
Minor Pairs Winners C.Venturi, D.Nutchey Robinson 
Runners Up J.Kennedy, D.Doyle
Minor Consistency Winners D.Doyle
Runners Up Y.Trunley
Major Consistency Winners A.Monck
Runner Up C.Sheridan
Club Triples Winners L.Loadsman, D.Jones, C.Garrett
Runners Up P.Russell, S.Lund, J.Morris
Club Fours Winners C.Dodds, B.White, J.Woodford, D.Peake
Runners Up T.Rhodes, J.Morris, E.Denner,R.Riley
District Singles Winner  A.Monck
Regional Singles Winner A.Monck

Mens 2019 Club Champions

Major Singles Winner C. Daley
Runner Up P. Jopson
Major Pairs Winners P. Jopson, K. Price
Runners Up P. Toy, L. Morris
Tyro Singles Winner
Runner Up
Major Triples Winners
Runners Up
Major Fours Winners S. Thompson, P. Toy, W. Murray, L. Morris
Runners Up C. Wills, P. Clarke, H. Kirkland, M. Clarke
Minor Singles Winner R. Host
Runner Up M. Benham
Minor Pairs Winners
Runners Up
Mixed Pairs Winners
Runners Up
Mixed Fours Winners
Runners Up
Major/Minor Pairs Winners
Runners Up
Bowler of the Year Winner

Mens 2018 Club Champions

Major Singles Winner C. Daley
Runner Up J. Forbes
Major Pairs Winners P. Clarke, C. Daley
Runners Up J. Long, V. Watkins
Tyro Singles Winner N. McKee
Runner Up B. Nicholson
Major Triples Winners C. Wills, H. Kirkland, K. Price
Runners Up S. Thompson, W. Murray, P. Jopson
Major Fours Winners B. Clarke, D. Lindner, J. Forbes, C. Daley
Runners Up G. Lund, A. Pike, T. Blow, P. Jopson
Minor Singles Winner M. Muscat
Runner Up G. Chalmers
Minor Pairs Winners M. Muscat, P. Smith
Runners Up C. Jones, T. Monck
Mixed Pairs Winners
Runners Up
Mixed Fours Winners
Runners Up
Major/Minor Pairs Winners
Runners Up
Bowler of the Year Winner C. Daley

Womens 2018 Club Champions

Major Singles Winner A Monck
Runner Up N.Foy
Minor Singles Winner S.Bischa
Runner Up C.Venturi
Major Pairs Winners C.Venturi, D.Nutchey-Robinson
Runners Up J.Kennedy, D.Doyle
Minor Pairs Winners
Runners Up
Major/Minor Pairs Winners C.Sheridan, T.Welsh
Runners Up J.Slater, J.Kennedy
Major Consistency Winners A. Monck
Runner Up C.Sheridan
Major Triples Winners L.Loadsman, D.Jones,C.Garrett
Runners Up P.Russell, S.Lund, J .Morris
Major Fours Winners D.Hargraves, B.White, M.Owen,J.Slater
Runners Up E.Denner, R.Jupp, R.Wallace, R.Riley
Minor Consistency Winner D.Doyle
Runner Up Y.Trunley